636 Old Highway 49 Seminary, MS 39479
Estimated Value: $199,643 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Old Highway 49, Seminary, MS 39479 and is currently estimated at $222,881, approximately $113 per square foot. 636 Old Highway 49 is a home with nearby schools including Seminary Elementary, Seminary Middle School, and Seminary High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $14,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $14,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $603 | $14,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $14,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $620 | $14,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $14,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $14,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $14,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $14,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map