636 Owen Smith Dr Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $54,823 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Owen Smith Dr, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $193,206. 636 Owen Smith Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Whitfield Kathleen Anne and Whitfield William Haywood
Bought by
Johnson Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $15,644 | $12,821 | $2,823 |
| 2024 | $90 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $88 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $88 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $88 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $88 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $88 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $193 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $9,490 | $8,490 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $112 | $12,434 | $9,434 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,434 | $9,434 | $3,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,434 | $9,434 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map