$1,195,000
PENDING $100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $7,344/month

Total Views 11,759
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$535 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Built by acclaimed Brandywine Homes, this rare corner-lot residence in Anaheim’s sought-after Lakehouse community blends timeless craftsmanship with contemporary design. With no neighbors on three sides, the home is filled with natural light and surrounded by views of mountains, treetops, and glimmers of the nearby water — a daily connection to nature in the heart of the city. An open-concept floor plan anchors the home’s inviting character. The spacious great room and dining area flow seamlessly into an impressive designer kitchen — the true heart of the home — featuring statement lighting, a massive granite-topped island, and generous custom storage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful vantage point with views of the surrounding landscape, along with three additional bedrooms and a convenient upstairs laundry room. Outside, the low-maintenance yard combines artificial turf, pavers, irrigation, and drought-conscious landscaping, ideal for effortless outdoor living and entertaining. The home’s durable stucco exterior and modern heating and air conditioning system ensure year-round comfort and lasting quality. Located directly adjacent to Anaheim Coves Park, residents enjoy immediate access to walking trails, bike paths, and a scenic reservoir — an extension of the home’s natural lifestyle. 636 S Lakeshore Drive is a truly turnkey residence, offering thoughtful design, low-maintenance luxury, and a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and connection to the outdoors.

Listing Agent

Jeff Anderson

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 800-784-2616 License #01729514 Listed on: 11/03/2025

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listing Agent

Torey Carrick

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 800-784-2616 License #01878468

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 1007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25370107
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Lakeshore Association, Phone Number (949) 204-0251
  • Seabreeze Management: Josiah Schmidt HOA
  • Community Lake

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

• View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 25370107
  • Year Built: 2017
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2232.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Block Walls, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Copper Plumbing Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 535.39
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, Kitchen, Great Room, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • View: Mountain(s), Reservoir
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 199.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lakeshore
  • Phone: 949-204-0251
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Lake, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Seabreeze Management: Josiah Schmidt

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3651.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0838

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3651.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 01007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,255 $830,610 $436,650 $393,960
2024 $9,255 $814,324 $428,088 $386,236
2023 $9,063 $798,357 $419,694 $378,663
2022 $8,953 $782,703 $411,464 $371,239
2021 $8,971 $767,356 $403,396 $363,960
2020 $8,936 $759,488 $399,259 $360,229
2019 $8,659 $744,597 $391,431 $353,166
2018 $8,477 $729,998 $383,756 $346,242
2017 $1,989 $180,540 $180,540 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $1,195,000 -4.4% $535 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $1,250,000 0.0% $560 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Off Market $1,250,000 -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.5% $560 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $1,295,000 0.0% $580 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Off Market $1,295,000 -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $580 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $716,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $625,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW25252585

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 253-701-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.