636 Vail Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Vail Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $355,959, approximately $202 per square foot. 636 Vail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Harris William Scott and Harris Judy Kay
Bought by
Kell Brent William and Kell Haley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,109
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kell Brent William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kell Brent William | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $43,170 | $6,060 | $37,110 |
| 2024 | $21 | $41,110 | $5,770 | $35,340 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $41,110 | $5,770 | $35,340 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $37,890 | $5,320 | $32,570 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $37,890 | $5,320 | $32,570 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $37,890 | $5,320 | $32,570 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map