636 W Lane Ave Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,174 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $127,794, approximately $142 per square foot. 636 W Lane Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Blankemeyer Jennifer Rose and Blankemeyer Brian
Bought by
Lewis Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Blankemeyer Jennifer Rose
Bought by
Lewis Sarah Bradshaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Dear Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sarah | $29,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Sarah Bradshaw | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Dear Carol Jean | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,242 | $29,510 | $4,620 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $21,530 | $3,360 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $21,530 | $3,360 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $21,530 | $3,360 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $17,850 | $3,220 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $17,850 | $3,220 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $17,850 | $3,220 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $16,170 | $3,220 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $16,170 | $3,220 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $742 | $16,170 | $3,220 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $742 | $14,390 | $3,080 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $720 | $14,390 | $3,080 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map