6360 River Rd Twin Lake, MI 49457
Estimated Value: $97,329 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
681
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 River Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457 and is currently estimated at $170,332, approximately $250 per square foot. 6360 River Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Holton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $118 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $113 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map