NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,993,224

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,314 Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6360 Roanoke Rd, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,763,806, approximately $762 per square foot. 6360 Roanoke Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Sweet Clark Matthew and Sweet Clark Marcia
Bought by
Sweet Clark Matthew and Sweet Clark Marcia
Current Estimated Value
$1,763,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,932
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,256,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Clark Matthew
Bought by
Clark Matthew and Sweet Marcia Matiana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Neuwirth Peter and The Peter Neuwirth Family Trus
Bought by
Clark Matthew and Clark Jamie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$642,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Neuwirth Peter J
Bought by
Neuwirth Peter and The Peter Neuwirth Family Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Stamas John H and Stamas Teresa M
Bought by
Neuwirth Peter J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sweet Clark Matthew -- Old Republic Title Company
Clark Matthew -- Old Republic Title Company
Clark Matthew -- Old Republic Title Company
Clark Matthew $803,000 Placer Title Company
Neuwirth Peter -- --
Neuwirth Peter J $385,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sweet Clark Matthew $720,000
Closed Clark Matthew $642,400
Previous Owner Neuwirth Peter J $308,000
Closed Clark Matthew $80,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,244 $1,134,632 $342,489 $799,143
2024 $16,244 $1,112,253 $335,776 $783,477
2023 $17,107 $1,097,307 $329,192 $768,115
2022 $16,829 $1,068,794 $322,738 $753,056
2021 $16,121 $1,047,707 $316,412 $738,295
2020 $15,963 $1,043,900 $313,170 $730,730
2019 $15,456 $1,023,431 $307,029 $716,402
2018 $15,119 $1,003,364 $301,009 $702,355
2017 $14,574 $983,690 $295,107 $688,583
2016 $14,179 $964,402 $289,320 $675,082
2015 $14,354 $949,916 $284,975 $664,941
2014 $14,157 $931,310 $279,393 $651,917
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.