6360 Skylight Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 Skylight Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $280,194, approximately $169 per square foot. 6360 Skylight Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Davis Frederick M and Davis Penny P
Bought by
Coleman Karla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Outstanding Balance
$63,296
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$216,898
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Karla R | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Karla R | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $68,625 | $14,500 | $54,125 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $48,500 | $9,625 | $38,875 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $48,500 | $9,625 | $38,875 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $48,500 | $9,625 | $38,875 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $48,500 | $9,625 | $38,875 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $37,300 | $8,250 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $37,300 | $8,250 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $37,300 | $8,250 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $37,300 | $8,250 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $35,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $35,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map