6361 Conleth Cir Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6361 Conleth Cir, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $605,023, approximately $214 per square foot. 6361 Conleth Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Meyer Scott R and Meyer Michelle M
Bought by
Schaefer Lauren and Schaefer Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,867
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Meyer Scott R and Meyer Michelle M
Bought by
Schaefer Lauren and Schaefer Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,867
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Stoppenhagen Bradley P and Stoppenhagen Stephanie Z
Bought by
Meyer Scott R and Meyer Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Hurst Phillip P and Hurst Julia
Bought by
Stoppenhagen Bradley P and Stoppenhagen Stephanie Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Combs Randall F and Combs Wendi J
Bought by
Hurst Phillips P and Hurst Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Bought by
Combs Randall F and Combs Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Lauren | $498,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Schaefer Lauren | $498,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Meyer Scott R | $284,500 | Talon Group | |
| Stoppenhagen Bradley P | $235,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hurst Phillips P | $227,800 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Combs Randall F | $179,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Lauren | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Schaefer Lauren | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Scott R | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Phillips P | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,531 | $177,490 | $47,320 | $130,170 |
| 2024 | $11,531 | $177,490 | $47,320 | $130,170 |
| 2023 | $11,371 | $177,485 | $47,320 | $130,165 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $125,690 | $29,820 | $95,870 |
| 2021 | $8,831 | $125,690 | $29,820 | $95,870 |
| 2020 | $8,904 | $125,690 | $29,820 | $95,870 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $109,070 | $25,940 | $83,130 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $109,070 | $25,940 | $83,130 |
| 2017 | $8,008 | $109,070 | $25,940 | $83,130 |
| 2016 | $7,886 | $99,330 | $22,120 | $77,210 |
| 2015 | $7,937 | $99,330 | $22,120 | $77,210 |
| 2014 | $7,947 | $99,330 | $22,120 | $77,210 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $94,605 | $21,070 | $73,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map