6384 Conleth Cir Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6384 Conleth Cir, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $599,821, approximately $230 per square foot. 6384 Conleth Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Bharmota Satya
Bought by
Bharmota Monika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,411
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Bharmota Alora
Bought by
Bharmota Satya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Dayat Ajanta
Bought by
Bharmota Satya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Harjit S Bharmota
Bought by
Bharmota Satya and Dayal Ajanta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Bharmota Harjit S and Bharmota Satya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharmota Monika | $245,000 | -- | |
| Bharmota Satya | -- | -- | |
| Bharmota Satya | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Bharmota Satya | -- | -- | |
| Bharmota Satya | -- | -- | |
| Bharmota Harjit S | $194,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bharmota Monika | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,983 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2024 | $10,983 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $122,440 | $30,210 | $92,230 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $122,440 | $30,210 | $92,230 |
| 2020 | $8,674 | $122,440 | $30,210 | $92,230 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $105,840 | $26,250 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $8,562 | $105,840 | $26,250 | $79,590 |
| 2017 | $7,890 | $105,840 | $26,250 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $8,554 | $107,740 | $21,740 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $8,609 | $107,740 | $21,740 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $8,619 | $107,740 | $21,740 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $4,176 | $102,585 | $20,685 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map