L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LaVina Pratt
Eagle Hills Properties
Estimated Value: $347,207 - $390,000
This home is located at 6361 E Monroe St, Nampa, ID 83687 since 25 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $364,802, approximately $318 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 6361 E Monroe St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LaVina Pratt
Eagle Hills Properties Listed on: 04/25/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jow Bonnie | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Johnson Bonnie | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Volt Asset Holdings Trust Xvi | $104,022 | None Available | |
| Cavigliano Richard | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jow Bonnie | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Bonnie | $3,900 | |
| Closed | Johnson Bonnie | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavigliano Richard | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $314,500 | $98,700 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $303,800 | $92,500 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $297,900 | $92,500 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $330,100 | $111,000 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $235,800 | $74,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $196,200 | $49,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $175,500 | $46,200 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $98,800 | $23,500 | $75,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LaVina Pratt
Eagle Hills Properties
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Janet Simmons
JMS Realty
(208) 440-8531
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Long
Rise Realty, LLC
(208) 697-7170
68 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98585670
APN: 3074212600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.