6363 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48228
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,173 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6363 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228 and is currently estimated at $82,793, approximately $92 per square foot. 6363 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Carver STEM Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Maria G
Bought by
Thomas Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Maria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $991 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $852 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $24,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,750 | $934 | $34,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map