6363 N Mobile Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6363 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $517,636, approximately $292 per square foot. 6363 N Mobile Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Logos Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Pasek Franciszek and Pasek Anna
Bought by
Pasek Franciszek and Pasek Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasek Franciszek | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $46,000 | $11,625 | $34,375 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $46,000 | $11,625 | $34,375 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $42,000 | $9,375 | $32,625 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $42,000 | $9,375 | $32,625 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $42,000 | $9,375 | $32,625 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $33,943 | $6,000 | $27,943 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $37,715 | $6,000 | $31,715 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $37,715 | $6,000 | $31,715 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $28,572 | $5,250 | $23,322 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $28,572 | $5,250 | $23,322 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $30,076 | $5,250 | $24,826 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $28,316 | $4,500 | $23,816 |
| 2013 | $4,330 | $28,316 | $4,500 | $23,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map