6364 Raymond Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6364 Raymond Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $705,572, approximately $873 per square foot. 6364 Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Escobar Ignacio and Escobar Maria E
Bought by
Escobar Ignacio and Escobar Maria Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Ignacio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $240,942 | $174,563 | $66,379 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $236,219 | $171,141 | $65,078 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $231,588 | $167,786 | $63,802 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $227,048 | $164,497 | $62,551 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $222,597 | $161,272 | $61,325 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $215,997 | $156,490 | $59,507 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $211,763 | $153,422 | $58,341 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $203,542 | $147,465 | $56,077 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $200,485 | $145,250 | $55,235 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $196,559 | $142,405 | $54,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map