6365 N 260 W Delphi, IN 46923
Rockfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,139/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Privacy Fence
- Tile Flooring
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern finishes and major mechanical updates, including ew HVAC, new water heater, and a newer roof. The kitchen features granite countertops, all new appliances, and a reverse osmosis system. Situated in a quiet rural setting between Lafayette and Logansport with quick access to the Hoosier Heartland Highway, this property combines country charm with commuter convenience. Includes a 1 car detached garage and peaceful surrounding buyers will love.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $234
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x132
- Rural Setting
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Cellar
- Crawl Space
Schools
- Delphi Community Elementary And Middle School
- Delphi High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-07-06-000-177.000-017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $122,700 | $8,900 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $208 | $114,400 | $8,900 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $81,700 | $8,900 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $57,800 | $5,900 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $53,200 | $5,900 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $47,400 | $5,900 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,500 | $5,900 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $10 | $42,900 | $6,600 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $10 | $42,400 | $6,600 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $134 | $40,600 | $6,600 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $156 | $49,100 | $6,700 | $42,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Spigle John E | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 | VA |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202606568
APN: 08-07-06-000-177.000-017
- 2569 W 645 N
- 418 E Cumberland St
- 330 E Main St
- 4350 W Towpath Rd
- 7700 N County Road 100 E
- 204 N Robinson St
- 1005 E Monroe St
- 209 N Connelly St
- 109 N Lafayette St
- 210 N Walnut St
- 519 E Franklin St
- 112 Williston Ct
- 409 N Wilson St
- 610 N Wilson St
- 625 N State 75 Rd
- 416 N Indiana St
- 201 E Franklin St
- 103 E Harrison St
- 317 N Market St
- 202 Heritage Dr
- 220 E Front St
- 114 E Franklin St Unit 3
- 126 E North St
- 115 E Vine St
- 921 S Washington St
- 307 S Willow St
- 216 Heritage Rd
- 403 Henry St
- 1016 N 6th St Unit 1012
- 808 Stanley St Unit 900
- 207 N Prairie St Unit C
- 101 High School Ave
- 1914 E 725 N
- 3710 Hickory Ln
- 1670 E 650 N