6366 E Maple Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $213,817 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6366 E Maple Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $248,204, approximately $143 per square foot. 6366 E Maple Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
David Ison and David Donna P
Bought by
Ison Donna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ison Donna P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $146,000 | $23,800 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $895 | $141,200 | $23,800 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $895 | $141,300 | $23,800 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $138,000 | $23,800 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $959 | $122,800 | $20,500 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $652 | $94,600 | $20,500 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $588 | $91,500 | $20,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $629 | $96,900 | $20,500 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $623 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $684 | $104,500 | $26,100 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $870 | $103,500 | $26,100 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map