NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6366 Lawrie Ave Rialto, CA 92377

Estimated Value: $655,540 - $678,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,805 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2015

Last sale price $350,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,987 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Back on the Market! Buyer changed their mind their loss your gain!!!Ready to jump in your own pool and cool off this summer? Make your appointment today to see this lovely single story pool home in a well established neighborhood of Rialto! This home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk in the front door you will love the large formal sunken living room that greets you! Turn to the right and you will see a separate eating area, kitchen and formal dining room. Once outside you will enjoy a very quiet private backyard with a swimming pool and a large covered patio. Plenty of room for entertaining, playing a game of catch or a swing set! Make your appointment today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Didier

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #01752116 Listed on: 09/04/2015

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Noe Gomez Raya

SoCal 5 Real Estate License #01953313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Needs Fence Repair
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,805 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 7691
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0264143050000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0264143050000
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1805.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 193.91
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s), Peek-A-Boo
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Needs Repair
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Direct Garage Access, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level with Street, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 23.33
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3440

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 7691

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Ruelas Ralph F and Ruelas Erma S
Bought by
Castillo Jose Margarito and Escobar Gloria Karina Rodas
Seller's Agent
Eileen Didier
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Noe Gomez Raya
SoCal 5 Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.11%
Current Estimated Value
$666,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$316,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$269,738
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,397

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Jose Margarito $350,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castillo Jose Margarito $343,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $350,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $194 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $202 / Sq Ft
06/14/2015 06/14/15 For Sale $375,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,216 $414,330 $136,137 $278,193
2024 $5,030 $406,206 $133,468 $272,738
2023 $5,350 $398,241 $130,851 $267,390
2022 $4,969 $390,432 $128,285 $262,147
2021 $4,931 $382,777 $125,770 $257,007
2020 $4,958 $378,852 $124,480 $254,372
2019 $4,846 $371,423 $122,039 $249,384
2018 $4,548 $364,140 $119,646 $244,494
2017 $4,511 $357,000 $117,300 $239,700
2016 $4,459 $350,000 $115,000 $235,000
2015 $2,374 $178,693 $40,611 $138,082
2014 $2,226 $175,192 $39,815 $135,377
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV15129243

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0264-143-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.