6366 Limestone Run Rd Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6366 Limestone Run Rd, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $202,435, approximately $125 per square foot. 6366 Limestone Run Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Tingley Candace and Tingley Gregory
Bought by
Candace L Tingley Irt and Tingley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candace L Tingley Irt | $195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,500 | $13,100 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map