6367 Limestone Run Rd Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6367 Limestone Run Rd, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $135,513, approximately $90 per square foot. 6367 Limestone Run Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Chadwick Barbara
Bought by
Chadwick Barbara and Pentecostal Tabernacle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Barbara | -- | Michael A Morgan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $4,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map