6366 Paso Dr Redding, CA 96001
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,970 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6366 Paso Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $307,493, approximately $250 per square foot. 6366 Paso Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Farnham Nadene L
Bought by
Farnham Nadene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Nadene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $192,026 | $50,970 | $141,056 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $188,262 | $49,971 | $138,291 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $184,572 | $48,992 | $135,580 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $180,954 | $48,032 | $132,922 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $177,407 | $47,091 | $130,316 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $175,589 | $46,609 | $128,980 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $172,147 | $45,696 | $126,451 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $168,772 | $44,800 | $123,972 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $165,464 | $43,922 | $121,542 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $162,220 | $43,061 | $119,159 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $159,785 | $42,415 | $117,370 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $156,656 | $41,585 | $115,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map