6368 Brooks Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6368 Brooks Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $508,484, approximately $250 per square foot. 6368 Brooks Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Durant John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,025
Outstanding Balance
$92,784
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$415,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Henry Christopher and Henry Helen
Bought by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Craig Laurel Fay and Morgan Laurel Fay
Bought by
Henry Christopher and Henry Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,381
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant John C | -- | None Available | |
| Colorado Housing & Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Christopher | $195,400 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durant John C | $137,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Christopher | $192,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $31,527 | $12,830 | $18,697 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $31,763 | $16,084 | $15,679 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $31,763 | $16,084 | $15,679 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $26,077 | $11,975 | $14,102 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $26,827 | $12,319 | $14,508 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $22,630 | $9,183 | $13,447 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $22,630 | $9,183 | $13,447 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $20,938 | $6,561 | $14,377 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $20,938 | $6,561 | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $17,368 | $5,539 | $11,829 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $17,368 | $5,539 | $11,829 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $14,002 | $4,872 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map