Seller's Agent in 2024
Ernest Bendicion
Landbank Realty
(702) 210-9828
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $262,000
Beautiful gated community in Henderson with 1 car attached garage. This is a 2 Bedroom townhome and its move in ready with New paint. A great floor plan with nice high ceiling makes it very bright and airy. Walk in closet in the primary bedroom, ceiling and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landbank Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-870-1881 License #BS.0039392 Listed on: 05/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Arlett Abigail | $265,000 | Clear Title | |
| Pena Arlett Abigail | $265,000 | Clear Title | |
| Multibishi Llc | $55,000 | Nations Title Company Of Ne |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Arlett Abigail | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Pena Arlett Abigail | $9,275 | |
| Closed | Pena Arlett Abigail | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Rented | $850 | +6.4% | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Rented | $799 | +11.0% | -- |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Rent | $720 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $973 | $59,828 | $24,150 | $35,678 |
| 2025 | $1,056 | $54,737 | $18,900 | $35,837 |
| 2024 | $834 | $54,737 | $18,900 | $35,837 |
| 2023 | $834 | $54,781 | $22,400 | $32,381 |
| 2022 | $773 | $48,981 | $18,200 | $30,781 |
| 2021 | $716 | $41,012 | $16,100 | $24,912 |
| 2020 | $662 | $42,201 | $16,100 | $26,101 |
| 2019 | $620 | $39,191 | $13,300 | $25,891 |
| 2018 | $592 | $34,876 | $10,150 | $24,726 |
| 2017 | $982 | $33,237 | $8,750 | $24,487 |
| 2016 | $555 | $30,824 | $7,350 | $23,474 |
| 2015 | $553 | $27,806 | $5,250 | $22,556 |
| 2014 | $536 | $18,926 | $4,375 | $14,551 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ernest Bendicion
Landbank Realty
(702) 210-9828
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jheyson Urias Chosco
Simply Vegas
(725) 221-0660
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ernest Alzate
Landbank Realty
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gio Carmona
United Realty Group
(702) 331-7870
75 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2582054
APN: 161-34-616-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.