NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $577,000 - $603,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,149 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 637 25th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $585,455, approximately $509 per square foot. 637 25th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Gonzalez Rebeca
Bought by
Calderon Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$585,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Hanley Thomas A
Bought by
Calderon Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Bell Carolyn
Bought by
Bell Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Calderon Sarah
Bought by
Calderon And Garcia-Gonzalez Trust and Calderon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,803
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Guillory Louis
Bought by
Hanley Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Moura Antonio G and Moura Maria
Bought by
Guillory Louis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calderon Sarah -- Old Republic Title Company
Calderon Sarah $450,000 Old Republic Title Company
Bell Carolyn -- Commonwealth Title
Calderon And Garcia-Gonzalez Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hanley Thomas A $245,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Guillory Louis $135,000 First American Title Guarant
Guillory Louis -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calderon Sarah $441,849
Previous Owner Bell Carolyn $427,000
Previous Owner Calderon And Garcia-Gonzalez Trust $46,803
Previous Owner Hanley Thomas A $195,100
Previous Owner Guillory Louis $134,102
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,791 $512,019 $398,238 $113,781
2024 $8,622 $501,980 $390,430 $111,550
2023 $8,487 $492,138 $382,775 $109,363
2022 $8,336 $482,489 $375,270 $107,219
2021 $8,260 $473,029 $367,912 $105,117
2019 $7,766 $459,000 $357,000 $102,000
2018 $5,554 $318,080 $244,081 $73,999
2017 $5,421 $311,845 $239,296 $72,549
2016 $5,340 $305,731 $234,604 $71,127
2015 $4,868 $271,000 $207,953 $63,047
2014 $4,057 $213,500 $163,830 $49,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.