637 Bourbon Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Meadow Glens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $618,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,113
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Bourbon Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $592,353, approximately $280 per square foot. 637 Bourbon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Bean Holly
Bought by
Bean Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Tryba Dj
Bought by
Bean Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2021
Sold by
Linden Woods Of Naperville Llc
Bought by
Bean Holly and Tryba Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Holly | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bean Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Holly | -- | Attorney | |
| Bean Holly | $450,000 | Atlas Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bean Holly | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,915 | $169,845 | $25,837 | $144,008 |
| 2023 | $9,553 | $155,010 | $23,580 | $131,430 |
| 2022 | $9,399 | $151,220 | $23,000 | $128,220 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $7,280 | $7,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map