637 Carol Dr Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Carol Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $365,324, approximately $160 per square foot. 637 Carol Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Gerald R
Bought by
Rogers James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,485
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$141,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Leroy P and Reynolds Shawn D
Bought by
Bay Thomas A and Kezar Kristina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,410
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers James R | -- | None Available | |
| Bay Thomas A | -- | Mt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History