637 Clinton St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Clinton St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $371,667, approximately $166 per square foot. 637 Clinton St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nunez Francisco and Caro Martha Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Lara
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Financial Asset Securities Corp Soundvie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Lara and Rodriguez Rocio C
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Miles Eileen Ethel and Norval Miles 1984 Living Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Rocio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,866
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Francisco | $127,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $173,676 | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose Lara | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Lara | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $86,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $161,073 | $34,239 | $126,834 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $154,820 | $32,910 | $121,910 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $151,785 | $32,265 | $119,520 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $148,810 | $31,633 | $117,177 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $147,285 | $31,309 | $115,976 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $144,398 | $30,696 | $113,702 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $141,568 | $30,095 | $111,473 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $138,793 | $29,505 | $109,288 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $136,073 | $28,927 | $107,146 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $118,886 | $27,000 | $91,886 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $118,886 | $27,000 | $91,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map