637 Davis St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Davis St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $136,803, approximately $136 per square foot. 637 Davis St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Reusch Anna M and Reusch Paul T
Bought by
Oler Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,249
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Bought by
Oler Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oler Tara M | $82,000 | West Ohio Title | |
| Oler Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oler Tara M | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,062 | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $26,590 | $5,600 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $26,590 | $5,600 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $26,590 | $5,600 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $857 | $19,730 | $4,740 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $429 | $19,730 | $4,740 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $857 | $19,730 | $4,740 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $854 | $19,530 | $4,740 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $854 | $19,530 | $4,740 | $14,790 |
| 2012 | $861 | $19,530 | $4,740 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map