640 Davis St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $121,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Davis St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently priced at $121,500, approximately $82 per square foot. 640 Davis St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Conflitti Michael J
Bought by
Killion Allan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,055
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Lohr Janet
Bought by
Conflitti Michael and Conflitti Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,857
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killion Allan J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Conflitti Michael | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killion Allan J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conflitti Michael | $74,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $614 | $14,690 | $8,070 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $34,530 | $8,070 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $26,020 | $6,840 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $581 | $26,020 | $6,840 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $26,150 | $6,840 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $23,720 | $6,840 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $23,720 | $6,840 | $16,880 |
| 2012 | $1,075 | $23,720 | $6,840 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map