637 Driver Rd Trinidad, CA 95570
Westhaven-Moonstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,759 - $1,591,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Driver Rd, Trinidad, CA 95570 and is currently estimated at $1,169,253, approximately $316 per square foot. 637 Driver Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Trinidad Elementary School and McKinleyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Holmes David L and Holmes Stephanie M
Bought by
David And Stephanie Holmes Living Trust and Holmes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Holmes Esther L
Bought by
Holmes David L and Holmes Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Holmes Scott L and Holmes Esther L
Bought by
Holmes Scott L and Holmes Esther L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Stephanie Holmes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes David L | $407,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Holmes Scott L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes David L | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $512,844 | $43,980 | $468,864 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $502,789 | $43,118 | $459,671 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $492,931 | $42,273 | $450,658 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $483,267 | $41,445 | $441,822 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $473,792 | $40,633 | $433,159 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $468,935 | $40,217 | $428,718 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $459,741 | $39,429 | $420,312 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $450,727 | $38,656 | $412,071 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $441,891 | $37,899 | $403,992 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $433,227 | $37,156 | $396,071 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $426,720 | $36,598 | $390,122 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $418,363 | $35,882 | $382,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map