637 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,237 - $1,412,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,184,559, approximately $483 per square foot. 637 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Jhs 14 Shell Bank.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,925 | $53,700 | $20,520 | $33,180 |
| 2025 | $6,521 | $59,760 | $20,520 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $6,521 | $52,860 | $20,520 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $64,320 | $20,520 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $60,000 | $20,520 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $50,940 | $20,520 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $53,760 | $20,520 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $26,707 | $9,339 | $17,368 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $25,878 | $13,959 | $11,919 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $25,878 | $14,485 | $11,393 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $24,931 | $16,815 | $8,116 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $23,520 | $19,020 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map