637 E Altadena Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $3,122,129
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,156
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,808,376, approximately $252 per square foot. 637 E Altadena Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2014
Sold by
Pack Phillip E and Mcginnis Mary D
Bought by
Phillip E Pack and Mcginnis 2014 Li Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Ellis Gregory R and Ellis Sheila Ann
Bought by
Anido Vincent John and Anido Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,066
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,316,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Pack Emma M
Bought by
Pack Phillip E and Mcginnis Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Pack Emma M
Bought by
Pack Phillip E and Mcginnis Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$991,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Follett Donald C and Follett Sally A
Bought by
Pack Phillip E and Mcginnis Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$998,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Follett Donald C and Follett Sally A
Bought by
Follett Donald C and Follett Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip E Pack | -- | None Available | |
| Anido Vincent John | $1,049,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pack Phillip E | -- | -- | |
| Pack Phillip E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pack Phillip E | $1,331,500 | Equity Title | |
| Follett Donald C | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anido Vincent John | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pack Phillip E | $991,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pack Phillip E | $998,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Follett Donald C | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,621 | $1,836,791 | $1,105,534 | $731,257 |
| 2024 | $22,621 | $1,928,445 | $1,204,285 | $724,160 |
| 2023 | $22,440 | $1,890,633 | $1,180,672 | $709,961 |
| 2022 | $21,670 | $1,853,563 | $1,157,522 | $696,041 |
| 2021 | $20,428 | $1,817,220 | $1,134,826 | $682,394 |
| 2019 | $19,661 | $1,763,321 | $1,101,167 | $662,154 |
| 2018 | $19,912 | $1,728,747 | $1,079,576 | $649,171 |
| 2016 | $19,264 | $1,661,619 | $1,037,655 | $623,964 |
| 2015 | $19,059 | $1,636,661 | $1,022,069 | $614,592 |
| 2014 | $18,669 | $1,604,602 | $1,002,049 | $602,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map