637 E Chestnut Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,652 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Chestnut Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $516,163, approximately $217 per square foot. 637 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Rancho Santa Fe Estates Llc
Bought by
Martinez Ruben D and Martinez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ruben D | $302,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ruben D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $396,680 | $105,080 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $388,903 | $103,020 | $285,883 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $381,278 | $101,000 | $280,278 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $373,803 | $99,020 | $274,783 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $366,473 | $97,078 | $269,395 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $344,000 | $86,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $348,000 | $87,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $332,000 | $83,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $313,000 | $78,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $292,000 | $73,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map