637 E Orange Grove Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $1,291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Orange Grove Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,023,333, approximately $470 per square foot. 637 E Orange Grove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Russel Harold J
Bought by
Russel Harold J and The Harold J Russel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russel Harold J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $129,541 | $68,303 | $61,238 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $127,002 | $66,964 | $60,038 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $124,512 | $65,651 | $58,861 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $122,071 | $64,364 | $57,707 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $119,678 | $63,102 | $56,576 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $118,451 | $62,455 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $116,130 | $61,231 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $113,854 | $60,031 | $53,823 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $109,434 | $57,700 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $107,791 | $56,834 | $50,957 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $105,680 | $55,721 | $49,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map