637 Esther Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Esther Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $490,501, approximately $207 per square foot. 637 Esther Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Liu Ying
Bought by
Wong Gordon M and Wong Siu Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Midas Estate Llc
Bought by
Liu Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Sy Herbert L and Sy Evangeline Santomin
Bought by
Midas Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Gordon M | $252,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Liu Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Midas Estates Llc | $96,500 | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $292,460 | $58,490 | $233,970 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $286,727 | $57,344 | $229,383 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $281,106 | $56,220 | $224,886 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $275,595 | $55,118 | $220,477 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $270,192 | $54,038 | $216,154 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $267,422 | $53,484 | $213,938 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $262,180 | $52,436 | $209,744 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $257,040 | $51,408 | $205,632 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $100,380 | $26,004 | $74,376 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $98,873 | $25,614 | $73,259 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $96,937 | $25,113 | $71,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map