Estimated Value: $243,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Ida Center Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $277,003, approximately $156 per square foot. 637 Ida Center Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Kolakowski Chester B
Bought by
Kolakowski Rodney C and Kolakowski Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolakowski Rodney C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $117,400 | $117,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $825 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $786 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |