637 Manida St Unit 3 Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,209,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Manida St Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $985,000, approximately $328 per square foot. 637 Manida St Unit 3 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Colon Madeline and Colon William
Bought by
Janki Patricia and Janki Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$762,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Luis Antonio and Cruz Norma
Bought by
Colon William and Colon Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,050
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janki Patricia | $440,000 | -- | |
| Colon William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janki Patricia | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon William | $224,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,236 | $97,885 | $29,658 | $68,227 |
| 2025 | $11,845 | $97,885 | $35,609 | $62,276 |
| 2024 | $11,845 | $94,745 | $40,756 | $53,989 |
| 2023 | $10,768 | $87,780 | $45,312 | $42,468 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $175,950 | $100,350 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $154,800 | $100,350 | $54,450 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $169,650 | $100,350 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $169,200 | $100,350 | $68,850 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $67,523 | $37,457 | $30,066 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $62,550 | $38,532 | $24,018 |
| 2016 | $7,467 | $57,920 | $39,259 | $18,661 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $57,920 | $43,198 | $14,722 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $56,063 | $50,209 | $5,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map