637 Middlebury Loop New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Fairway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,796 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Middlebury Loop, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 and is currently estimated at $342,449, approximately $220 per square foot. 637 Middlebury Loop is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Diamond Club Capital Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Roger and Wheeler Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,507
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$321,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Kyle David Magnus and Kyle Margaret Gail
Bought by
Diamond Club Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Rule Barbara W
Bought by
Kyle David M and Kyle Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1993
Bought by
Wheeler Roger and Wheeler Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Bought by
Wheeler Roger and Wheeler Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Bought by
Wheeler Roger and Wheeler Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Roger | $133,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Diamond Club Capital Llc | $94,100 | None Available | |
| Kyle David M | $259,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Wheeler Roger | $87,800 | -- | |
| Wheeler Roger | $17,500 | -- | |
| Wheeler Roger | $212,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Roger | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyle David M | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,184 | $262,308 | $23,135 | $239,173 |
| 2025 | $3,184 | $258,507 | $23,135 | $235,372 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $255,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $247,926 | $17,994 | $229,932 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $231,064 | $17,994 | $213,070 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $203,722 | $33,417 | $170,305 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $181,157 | $33,417 | $147,740 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $172,070 | $34,702 | $137,368 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $163,376 | $27,504 | $135,872 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $148,258 | $27,410 | $120,848 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $144,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $134,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $113,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map