637 Morrison St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $758,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Morrison St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $698,813, approximately $438 per square foot. 637 Morrison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Judith and Bailey Harold M
Bought by
Strazay Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,450
Outstanding Balance
$32,338
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$666,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strazay Jean | $176,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strazay Jean | $171,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |