641 Morrison St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $625,836 - $766,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,439
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Morrison St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $694,709, approximately $284 per square foot. 641 Morrison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,350 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $13,350 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $11,344 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $11,344 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $11,984 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $11,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,454 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $11,454 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $11,346 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map