637 Olive St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $159,046 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Olive St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $165,512, approximately $123 per square foot. 637 Olive St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Donna L and Mark Living Trust
Bought by
Clark John A and Clark Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Bought by
Mark Howard Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Bought by
Mark Howard Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mark Howard Trustee | $129,000 | -- | |
| Mark Howard Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $47,020 | $1,400 | $45,620 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $47,020 | $1,400 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $33,870 | $1,400 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $33,870 | $1,400 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $33,870 | $1,400 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $30,750 | $1,400 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $30,750 | $1,400 | $29,350 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $30,750 | $1,400 | $29,350 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $34,810 | $1,400 | $33,410 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $34,810 | $1,400 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $34,810 | $1,400 | $33,410 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $34,830 | $1,400 | $33,430 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $34,830 | $1,400 | $33,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map