637 S Kisner Cir Independence, MO 64056
Spring Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,260 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 S Kisner Cir, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $390,315, approximately $201 per square foot. 637 S Kisner Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Ben Kisner Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Harmon Jerry and Harmon Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,560
Outstanding Balance
$102,351
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Jerry | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Jerry | $192,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $66,084 | $6,059 | $60,025 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $69,823 | $5,687 | $64,136 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $69,823 | $8,109 | $61,714 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $49,970 | $8,199 | $41,771 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $49,970 | $8,199 | $41,771 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $47,590 | $8,199 | $39,391 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $47,590 | $8,199 | $39,391 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $44,341 | $7,781 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $44,341 | $7,781 | $36,560 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $43,230 | $6,458 | $36,772 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $41,971 | $6,270 | $35,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map