637 Schefer St Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $577,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Schefer St, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $507,693, approximately $156 per square foot. 637 Schefer St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Motley Merry A
Bought by
Paz Marisa A and Anderson Jason O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,215
Outstanding Balance
$324,352
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Motley Merry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,424
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Marisa A | -- | Independence Title | |
| Motley Merry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Marisa A | $329,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Motley Merry A | $249,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,837 | $547,268 | $94,000 | $453,268 |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $529,502 | $94,000 | $435,502 |
| 2023 | $10,461 | $518,099 | $99,000 | $419,099 |
| 2022 | $13,089 | $595,299 | $90,000 | $505,299 |
| 2021 | $9,609 | $378,356 | $69,000 | $309,356 |
| 2020 | $8,765 | $341,998 | $61,698 | $280,300 |
| 2019 | $9,082 | $343,273 | $59,950 | $283,323 |
| 2018 | $8,372 | $316,457 | $59,950 | $256,507 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $194,599 | $34,732 | $159,867 |
| 2016 | $840 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map