Estimated Value: $405,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Veronica Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $438,430, approximately $220 per square foot. 637 Veronica Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Thanh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,322
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Lwb Homes Ltd
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hoang | $112,400 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maronda Homes Inc | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $262,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $157,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $148,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $143,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $139,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $137,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $134,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $132,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $182,551 | $35,000 | $147,551 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $163,289 | $20,000 | $143,289 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $153,067 | $20,000 | $133,067 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $139,276 | $20,000 | $119,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map