Estimated Value: $346,781 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Veronica Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $359,445, approximately $254 per square foot. 651 Veronica Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Bromley Seimoore S
Bought by
Bromley Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Bromley Donald F and Bromley Siemoore S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,651
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromley Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Bromley Donald F | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bromley Donald F | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Bromley Donald F | $100,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,993 | $125,938 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,993 | $125,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $122,627 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $112,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $109,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $107,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $105,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $103,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $139,617 | $35,000 | $104,617 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $123,860 | $20,000 | $103,860 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $118,463 | $20,000 | $98,463 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $108,539 | $20,000 | $88,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map