637 W Interstate Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $413,476
7
Beds
11
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $374,119, approximately $177 per square foot. 637 W Interstate Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $180,250 | $31,000 | $149,250 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $164,350 | $28,000 | $136,350 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $164,350 | $28,000 | $136,350 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $158,000 | $28,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $147,750 | $26,000 | $121,750 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $143,450 | $26,000 | $117,450 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $139,250 | $26,000 | $113,250 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $139,250 | $26,000 | $113,250 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $139,250 | $21,000 | $118,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map