637 W Powell Blvd Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,690 - $1,002,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 W Powell Blvd, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $775,423, approximately $271 per square foot. 637 W Powell Blvd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Pasi Vaea A and Pasi Kim
Bought by
Pasi Vaea A and Pasi Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,066
Outstanding Balance
$344,172
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$431,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Crowley Janice
Bought by
Pasi Kim and Pasi Vaea A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Crowley Kip
Bought by
Pasi Kim and Pasi Vaea A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Crowley Kim and Pasi Kim
Bought by
Pasi Vaea A and Pasi Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasi Vaea A | -- | None Available | |
| Pasi Kim | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Pasi Kim | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Pasi Vaea A | -- | Wfg Title |