Jude Nassar
Growth Luxury Realty
(725) 227-7349
86 Total Sales
2 in Channelview
$170K - $195K Price Range
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $344,108
This home is located at 637 West Dr, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $308,777, approximately $193 per square foot. 637 West Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School and Family Christian Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jude Nassar
Growth Luxury Realty
(725) 227-7349
86 Total Sales
2 in Channelview
$170K - $195K Price Range
Kimberly Walt
RE/MAX RESULTS
(877) 793-5843
113 Total Sales
2 in Channelview
$17,130 Price Range
Laura Bello
RE/MAX Partners
(832) 242-9455
73 Total Sales
3 in Channelview
$225K - $277K Price Range
Tammi Freund
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
(855) 976-9019
544 Total Sales
2 in Channelview
$200K - $259K Price Range
Cary Stephens
RE/MAX East
(855) 486-1173
78 Total Sales
3 in Channelview
$155K - $259K Price Range
Leticia Balderrama
Alliance Properties
(888) 411-5406
176 Total Sales
5 in Channelview
$163K - $270K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Fidelity National Title | ||
| Buck Cynthia Gilmore | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $337,891 | $244,572 | $93,319 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $304,286 | $214,001 | $90,285 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $315,331 | $214,001 | $101,330 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $270,328 | $183,429 | $86,899 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $228,281 | $122,286 | $105,995 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $186,686 | $110,057 | $76,629 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $180,141 | $110,057 | $70,084 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,383 | $110,057 | $30,326 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $140,383 | $76,429 | $63,954 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $140,383 | $76,429 | $63,954 |
| 2015 | $352 | $135,263 | $76,429 | $58,834 |
| 2014 | $352 | $133,243 | $76,429 | $56,814 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.