6370 Ebdy St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Ebdy St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $370,138, approximately $248 per square foot. 6370 Ebdy St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5, Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8, and Pittsburgh Allderdice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Wall Julie Ann
Bought by
Hoffman Christine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Delpeschio Thomas E and Delpeschio Laura M
Bought by
Wall Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Mehta Navdeep K
Bought by
Delpeschio Thomas E and Delpeschio Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Christine G | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wall Julie | $113,500 | -- | |
| Wall Julie Ann | $113,500 | -- | |
| Delpeschio Thomas E | $101,940 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $737 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $737 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $155,800 | $85,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map