6370 Maple Dr Victoria, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $660,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,904
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 Maple Dr, Victoria, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $524,105, approximately $134 per square foot. 6370 Maple Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Frank Anthony Eugene
Bought by
Skjerping Ashley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Frank Anthony Eugene
Bought by
Skjerping Ashley Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Artcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Frank Anthony Eugene and Skjerping Ashley Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
City Of Victoria
Bought by
Artcraft Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
City Of Victoria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skjerping Ashley Elizabeth | $500 | Premier Title | |
| Skjerping Ashley Elizabeth | $500 | Premier Title | |
| Frank Anthony Eugene | $535,000 | Premier Title | |
| Frank Anthony Eugene | $535,000 | Premier Title | |
| Frank Anthony | $535,000 | Premier Title | |
| Frank Anthony | $535,000 | -- | |
| Artcraft Homes Inc | $116,761 | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc | |
| Artcraft Homes Inc | -- | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc | |
| City Of Victoria | -- | Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc | |
| -- | $116,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Anthony | $508,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $674,900 | $115,000 | $559,900 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $652,700 | $105,000 | $547,700 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $713,000 | $125,000 | $588,000 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $691,500 | $105,000 | $586,500 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map