6371 Sunside Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6371 Sunside Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $851,005, approximately $863 per square foot. 6371 Sunside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ada Clegg Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Deborah M
Bought by
Chavez Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,528
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Deborah M
Bought by
Chavez Deborah M and The Deborah M Chavez Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,676
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Deborah M
Bought by
Chavez Deborah M and Deborah M Chavez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Anthony and Hernandez Yisell
Bought by
Chavez Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lascelles John R
Bought by
Holeves Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Deborah | -- | First American Title | |
| Chavez Deborah M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Deborah M | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Chavez Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Deborah M | $322,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Holeves Cheryl | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hernandez Anthony | $199,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Deborah | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Deborah M | $446,676 | |
| Closed | Chavez Deborah M | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Anthony | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Chavez Deborah M | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $467,078 | $404,615 | $62,463 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $457,920 | $396,681 | $61,239 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $448,942 | $388,903 | $60,039 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $440,140 | $381,278 | $58,862 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $431,510 | $373,802 | $57,708 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $427,086 | $369,969 | $57,117 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $418,712 | $362,714 | $55,998 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $410,502 | $355,602 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $402,453 | $348,629 | $53,824 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $394,562 | $341,793 | $52,769 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $388,636 | $336,659 | $51,977 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $381,024 | $330,065 | $50,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map